Best year time to visit Dumba Muhondo

General weather information about Dumba Muhondo

Average annual temperature is 21.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 10.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 152 days

Number of rainy days: 213 days

Look at detailed online map of Dumba Muhondo

* Weather data for Dumba Muhondo Angola is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Dumba Muhondo air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)28.630.230.729.230.730.431.635.034.732.730.029.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)25.827.826.026.629.328.629.031.931.729.527.027.4
Average temperature (°C)20.121.520.220.622.020.220.622.923.422.620.921.5
Average night temperature (°C)16.717.016.616.415.312.912.914.316.317.517.417.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)14.715.115.213.913.410.210.212.110.915.415.816.1

Dumba Muhondo monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.612.412.211.911.711.511.611.812.012.312.612.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.49.57.58.810.610.410.610.910.59.58.49.5
Precipitation (mm)2118528013920002895265157
Sunny days17152530313117400
Rainy days30213025600013273031
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Dumba Muhondo:

The largest precipitation sum in Dumba Muhondo is at

  • January — 211(mm)
  • March — 280(mm)
  • April — 139(mm)
  • November — 265(mm)
  • December — 157(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Dumba Muhondo?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Dumba Muhondo.
    What is the weather like in Dumba Muhondo?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Dumba Muhondo by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Dumba Muhondo have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Dumba Muhondo throughout the year.