Best year time to visit Löbersdorf

General weather information about Löbersdorf

Average annual temperature is 11.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -13.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 144 days

Number of rainy days: 206 days

Number of snow days: 15 days

Look at detailed online map of Löbersdorf

* Weather data for Löbersdorf Austria is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Löbersdorf air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)12.315.220.320.224.632.034.933.729.826.816.912.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)5.47.011.811.918.223.627.825.425.218.59.25.7
Average temperature (°C)2.83.16.67.713.718.722.320.418.813.15.83.1
Average night temperature (°C)0.1-0.11.73.69.013.216.515.713.28.42.60.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-6.4-6.4-3.3-4.14.58.511.79.710.60.2-3.7-13.3

Löbersdorf monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.015.016.016.015.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.910.211.913.715.216.015.614.312.610.89.38.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.015.013.011.010.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)2.66.77.56.89.211.212.09.49.97.74.83.6
Precipitation (mm)4655281426092511074756103118
Sunny days714149151011112015711
Rainy days191117211620202010161917
Snow days530000000043

Best time to visit Löbersdorf:

The best time to visit Löbersdorf during the most sunny months:

  • June — 11.2(h)
  • July — 12.0(h)
  • September — 9.9(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Löbersdorf:

  • June — 16.0(h)
  • July — 15.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Löbersdorf is at

  • April — 142(mm)
  • August — 107(mm)
  • November — 103(mm)
  • December — 118(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Löbersdorf?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Löbersdorf.
    What is the weather like in Löbersdorf?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Löbersdorf by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Löbersdorf have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Löbersdorf throughout the year.