Best year time to visit Bad Kleinkirchheim

General weather information about Bad Kleinkirchheim

Average annual temperature is 4.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 24.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -18.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 104 days

Number of rainy days: 213 days

Number of snow days: 48 days

Look at detailed online map of Bad Kleinkirchheim

* Weather data for Bad Kleinkirchheim Austria is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Bad Kleinkirchheim air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)6.811.011.712.916.624.123.923.820.518.57.79.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)-0.81.74.35.710.816.518.117.416.011.42.61.5
Average temperature (°C)-3.8-3.60.21.16.911.713.513.411.37.5-0.9-2.2
Average night temperature (°C)-6.5-8.2-3.5-3.72.96.68.89.26.94.1-4.3-5.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-13.6-18.1-7.0-9.6-0.82.92.11.72.4-4.4-10.4-15.1

Bad Kleinkirchheim monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.010.311.913.615.015.815.414.212.610.99.48.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)4.18.06.58.18.611.811.810.010.46.96.04.8
Precipitation (mm)8027679821719919425839192131140
Sunny days121810721331512417
Rainy days541320292928281519167
Snow days14683000000107

Best time to visit Bad Kleinkirchheim:

The best time to visit Bad Kleinkirchheim during the most sunny months:

  • June — 11.8(h)
  • July — 11.8(h)
  • September — 10.4(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Bad Kleinkirchheim:

  • June — 15.8(h)
  • July — 15.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Bad Kleinkirchheim is at

  • May — 217(mm)
  • June — 199(mm)
  • July — 194(mm)
  • August — 258(mm)
  • October — 192(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Bad Kleinkirchheim?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Bad Kleinkirchheim.
    What is the weather like in Bad Kleinkirchheim?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Bad Kleinkirchheim by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Bad Kleinkirchheim have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Bad Kleinkirchheim throughout the year.