Best year time to visit Sreepur Kharandwip

General weather information about Sreepur Kharandwip

Average annual temperature is 25.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 10.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 171 days

Number of rainy days: 194 days

Look at detailed online map of Sreepur Kharandwip

* Weather data for Sreepur Kharandwip Bangladesh is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Sreepur Kharandwip air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)29.733.336.739.040.335.533.832.833.732.832.229.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)26.829.632.234.833.531.731.729.831.430.729.326.8
Average temperature (°C)19.322.125.528.228.628.228.126.927.526.324.121.0
Average night temperature (°C)13.415.519.822.724.525.625.524.725.022.619.616.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)10.613.117.820.521.224.624.323.924.018.916.512.3

Sreepur Kharandwip monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.911.412.012.713.213.513.412.912.311.611.110.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.89.99.110.79.88.69.45.88.49.39.08.9
Precipitation (mm)0040771612522566474201566622
Sunny days31271722111000122426
Rainy days0114820293131301965
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Sreepur Kharandwip:

The largest precipitation sum in Sreepur Kharandwip is at

  • June — 252(mm)
  • July — 256(mm)
  • August — 647(mm)
  • September — 420(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Sreepur Kharandwip?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Sreepur Kharandwip.
    What is the weather like in Sreepur Kharandwip?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Sreepur Kharandwip by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Sreepur Kharandwip have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Sreepur Kharandwip throughout the year.