Best year time to visit Saildaha

General weather information about Saildaha

Average annual temperature is 25.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 9.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 159 days

Number of rainy days: 206 days

Look at detailed online map of Saildaha

* Weather data for Saildaha Bangladesh is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Saildaha air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)29.332.533.939.338.338.834.234.033.733.132.128.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)25.429.331.034.734.434.232.232.031.531.028.925.6
Average temperature (°C)18.822.525.028.329.129.828.828.428.126.723.519.8
Average night temperature (°C)13.316.819.923.424.726.926.226.025.622.918.415.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)9.813.117.520.321.824.424.625.024.419.415.512.3

Saildaha monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.911.412.012.713.213.513.412.912.311.611.110.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.79.68.910.69.97.810.57.97.98.99.28.7
Precipitation (mm)141274718621826038927115015030
Sunny days3021141582000152628
Rainy days17171523283131301643
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Saildaha:

The largest precipitation sum in Saildaha is at

  • June — 218(mm)
  • July — 260(mm)
  • August — 389(mm)
  • September — 271(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Saildaha?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Saildaha.
    What is the weather like in Saildaha?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Saildaha by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Saildaha have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Saildaha throughout the year.