Best year time to visit Nanchenjiagang

General weather information about Nanchenjiagang

Average annual temperature is 15.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -8.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 217 days

Number of rainy days: 148 days

Look at detailed online map of Nanchenjiagang

* Weather data for Nanchenjiagang China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Nanchenjiagang air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)18.016.026.729.432.934.533.733.930.826.428.222.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)8.58.917.120.825.629.430.930.727.423.216.28.4
Average temperature (°C)2.64.010.715.120.324.427.526.723.517.710.73.5
Average night temperature (°C)-2.3-0.35.210.616.020.425.223.220.413.56.0-0.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-8.9-4.70.33.37.514.622.417.215.57.0-2.8-8.6

Nanchenjiagang monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.211.012.013.013.914.314.113.412.411.310.410.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.46.48.28.67.57.86.410.06.28.27.16.1
Precipitation (mm)18524586113130224158174261667
Sunny days25152423211441310232223
Rainy days613771016271820888
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Nanchenjiagang:

The best time to visit Nanchenjiagang during the most sunny months:

  • August — 10.0(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Nanchenjiagang is at

  • June — 130(mm)
  • July — 224(mm)
  • August — 158(mm)
  • September — 174(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Nanchenjiagang?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Nanchenjiagang.
    What is the weather like in Nanchenjiagang?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Nanchenjiagang by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Nanchenjiagang have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Nanchenjiagang throughout the year.