Best year time to visit Xihancun

General weather information about Xihancun

Average annual temperature is 14.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -9.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 236 days

Number of rainy days: 125 days

Number of snow days: 4 days

Look at detailed online map of Xihancun

* Weather data for Xihancun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Xihancun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)15.515.127.429.133.237.134.633.830.326.627.220.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)6.98.217.920.225.530.231.330.426.422.813.96.7
Average temperature (°C)1.03.211.114.620.224.827.426.222.317.18.81.8
Average night temperature (°C)-3.6-1.45.09.915.720.124.222.218.612.53.7-2.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-9.9-5.6-1.73.58.415.122.017.013.34.7-5.0-9.2

Xihancun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.414.213.412.411.310.49.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.56.58.97.98.08.58.010.57.38.47.16.0
Precipitation (mm)1422269513975244136156133041
Sunny days27222618171661517252324
Rainy days355121414251613675
Snow days110000000002

Best time to visit Xihancun:

The best time to visit Xihancun during the most sunny months:

  • August — 10.5(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Xihancun is at

  • May — 139(mm)
  • July — 244(mm)
  • August — 136(mm)
  • September — 156(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Xihancun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Xihancun.
    What is the weather like in Xihancun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Xihancun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Xihancun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Xihancun throughout the year.