Best year time to visit Binzhoucun

General weather information about Binzhoucun

Average annual temperature is 16.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -9.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 196 days

Number of rainy days: 169 days

Look at detailed online map of Binzhoucun

* Weather data for Binzhoucun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Binzhoucun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)20.216.726.632.332.433.534.734.731.926.427.821.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)9.59.817.522.126.029.231.331.027.623.616.99.0
Average temperature (°C)3.65.111.716.420.924.627.926.923.918.311.44.1
Average night temperature (°C)-1.50.66.511.616.520.925.423.520.814.06.7-0.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-9.1-4.51.44.29.115.923.117.017.27.7-1.9-8.4

Binzhoucun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.311.012.013.013.814.214.013.312.411.410.510.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.25.47.28.16.87.26.79.46.38.37.26.2
Precipitation (mm)195839126142219328138148243143
Sunny days2516221914133810232122
Rainy days6129111717282320899
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Binzhoucun:

The best time to visit Binzhoucun during the most sunny months:

  • August — 9.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Binzhoucun is at

  • May — 142(mm)
  • June — 219(mm)
  • July — 328(mm)
  • August — 138(mm)
  • September — 148(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Binzhoucun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Binzhoucun.
    What is the weather like in Binzhoucun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Binzhoucun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Binzhoucun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Binzhoucun throughout the year.