Best year time to visit Gouhecun

General weather information about Gouhecun

Average annual temperature is 16.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -8.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 187 days

Number of rainy days: 177 days

Number of snow days: 1 day

Look at detailed online map of Gouhecun

* Weather data for Gouhecun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Gouhecun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)19.816.926.533.233.534.335.234.832.226.527.822.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)9.79.817.221.926.329.031.430.927.823.517.29.6
Average temperature (°C)4.35.912.116.721.525.128.327.424.518.912.14.9
Average night temperature (°C)-0.42.17.612.217.521.625.824.521.815.27.90.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-8.1-1.93.04.510.517.423.218.619.08.90.2-7.0

Gouhecun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.311.112.013.013.814.214.013.312.411.410.510.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.15.26.98.27.06.76.69.86.98.27.46.4
Precipitation (mm)44665471175221277112120242440
Sunny days25151914111231010232421
Rainy days61312162018282120869
Snow days000000000001

Best time to visit Gouhecun:

The best time to visit Gouhecun during the most sunny months:

  • August — 9.8(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Gouhecun is at

  • May — 175(mm)
  • June — 221(mm)
  • July — 277(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Gouhecun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Gouhecun.
    What is the weather like in Gouhecun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Gouhecun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Gouhecun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Gouhecun throughout the year.