Best year time to visit Yidusuncun

General weather information about Yidusuncun

Average annual temperature is 17.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -7.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 158 days

Number of rainy days: 207 days

Look at detailed online map of Yidusuncun

* Weather data for Yidusuncun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Yidusuncun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)22.522.727.131.734.634.337.136.033.827.630.524.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)11.011.617.921.926.530.133.231.729.324.419.011.8
Average temperature (°C)6.17.613.017.321.925.929.527.725.519.513.56.6
Average night temperature (°C)1.54.08.913.118.122.726.724.622.515.59.02.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-7.2-2.21.17.910.319.624.419.519.710.43.2-6.3

Yidusuncun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.511.112.012.913.714.113.913.212.311.410.710.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.85.05.96.97.46.38.29.77.27.67.66.9
Precipitation (mm)559294103148299226163104193625
Sunny days20131511115638182226
Rainy days1115161920252528221385
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Yidusuncun:

The best time to visit Yidusuncun during the most sunny months:

  • August — 9.7(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Yidusuncun is at

  • May — 148(mm)
  • June — 299(mm)
  • July — 226(mm)
  • August — 163(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Yidusuncun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Yidusuncun.
    What is the weather like in Yidusuncun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Yidusuncun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Yidusuncun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Yidusuncun throughout the year.