Best year time to visit Lanjiecun

General weather information about Lanjiecun

Average annual temperature is 18.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -6.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 148 days

Number of rainy days: 216 days

Number of snow days: 1 day

Look at detailed online map of Lanjiecun

* Weather data for Lanjiecun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Lanjiecun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)24.323.428.432.436.734.837.834.333.629.730.324.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)12.713.819.823.028.030.734.131.530.624.319.713.7
Average temperature (°C)7.48.914.218.022.826.329.327.126.119.714.18.0
Average night temperature (°C)2.54.79.113.418.422.925.723.822.415.69.03.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-6.3-2.72.66.69.819.222.719.219.010.23.1-5.9

Lanjiecun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.511.212.012.913.614.013.813.212.311.510.710.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.35.45.77.37.96.49.19.08.46.37.66.7
Precipitation (mm)539911116113634820223281436427
Sunny days20101581556111162021
Rainy days101816221625253019151010
Snow days100000000000

Best time to visit Lanjiecun:

The best time to visit Lanjiecun during the most sunny months:

  • July — 9.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Lanjiecun is at

  • June — 348(mm)
  • July — 202(mm)
  • August — 232(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Lanjiecun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Lanjiecun.
    What is the weather like in Lanjiecun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Lanjiecun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Lanjiecun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Lanjiecun throughout the year.