Best year time to visit Jijiangcun

General weather information about Jijiangcun

Average annual temperature is 14.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -16.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 273 days

Number of rainy days: 87 days

Number of snow days: 5 days

Look at detailed online map of Jijiangcun

* Weather data for Jijiangcun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Jijiangcun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)11.515.029.828.738.040.439.735.334.028.328.219.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)4.48.218.020.327.433.534.630.828.823.811.32.7
Average temperature (°C)-1.22.211.214.921.427.429.526.423.417.66.6-2.0
Average night temperature (°C)-5.4-2.64.69.916.321.525.022.718.712.52.4-6.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-13.8-5.3-3.65.410.115.521.916.212.18.4-4.8-16.6

Jijiangcun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.910.812.013.214.214.714.513.612.411.210.29.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.68.010.17.57.810.610.19.58.78.77.46.1
Precipitation (mm)2254432221831083734421
Sunny days272729212219151621272326
Rainy days212991116159472
Snow days200000000003

Best time to visit Jijiangcun:

The largest precipitation sum in Jijiangcun is at

  • July — 183(mm)
  • August — 108(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Jijiangcun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Jijiangcun.
    What is the weather like in Jijiangcun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Jijiangcun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Jijiangcun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Jijiangcun throughout the year.