Best year time to visit Wuchacun

General weather information about Wuchacun

Average annual temperature is 14.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 30.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -5.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 109 days

Number of rainy days: 254 days

Number of snow days: 2 days

Look at detailed online map of Wuchacun

* Weather data for Wuchacun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Wuchacun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)12.612.119.126.425.828.529.530.729.921.319.813.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)6.18.913.218.721.323.026.526.823.917.514.07.9
Average temperature (°C)3.56.510.515.418.120.423.223.621.115.211.35.5
Average night temperature (°C)0.43.56.811.615.017.720.020.318.112.78.32.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-5.81.01.14.710.113.815.215.614.96.93.5-4.0

Wuchacun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.411.112.012.913.714.113.913.212.311.410.610.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)4.63.04.87.47.06.18.69.46.94.55.23.4
Precipitation (mm)18481801232732034162092622059233
Sunny days21115104865931215
Rainy days81726202722252621281816
Snow days200000000000

Best time to visit Wuchacun:

The best time to visit Wuchacun during the most sunny months:

  • April — 7.4(h)
  • July — 8.6(h)
  • August — 9.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Wuchacun is at

  • May — 273(mm)
  • July — 416(mm)
  • September — 262(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Wuchacun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Wuchacun.
    What is the weather like in Wuchacun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Wuchacun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Wuchacun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Wuchacun throughout the year.