Best year time to visit Shuangjie

General weather information about Shuangjie

Average annual temperature is 23.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 6.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 111 days

Number of rainy days: 254 days

Look at detailed online map of Shuangjie

* Weather data for Shuangjie China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Shuangjie air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)26.527.830.931.435.635.035.633.733.232.929.429.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)19.824.126.327.029.631.232.131.330.228.426.122.4
Average temperature (°C)15.618.721.223.726.327.728.527.826.924.821.517.9
Average night temperature (°C)11.914.717.121.023.725.025.725.224.521.917.714.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)6.39.612.217.519.523.624.624.423.417.612.56.5

Shuangjie monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.412.012.713.213.513.312.912.311.611.110.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)5.86.76.65.57.98.410.59.07.27.78.56.7
Precipitation (mm)46301571292143893253295351881110
Sunny days171712321212152019
Rainy days141119272929293028161012
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Shuangjie:

The best time to visit Shuangjie during the most sunny months:

  • July — 10.5(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Shuangjie is at

  • June — 389(mm)
  • July — 325(mm)
  • August — 329(mm)
  • September — 535(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Shuangjie?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Shuangjie.
    What is the weather like in Shuangjie?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Shuangjie by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Shuangjie have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Shuangjie throughout the year.