Best year time to visit Qingjiangshan

General weather information about Qingjiangshan

Average annual temperature is 16.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 31.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -5.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 99 days

Number of rainy days: 264 days

Number of snow days: 2 days

Look at detailed online map of Qingjiangshan

* Weather data for Qingjiangshan China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Qingjiangshan air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)21.517.722.226.131.129.931.831.731.030.026.623.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)10.89.815.520.424.527.230.228.527.622.717.211.6
Average temperature (°C)6.46.411.616.720.723.626.525.023.318.313.37.6
Average night temperature (°C)2.23.27.913.317.320.723.221.919.914.79.53.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.4-2.13.35.511.017.221.316.916.211.02.1-5.1

Qingjiangshan monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.711.312.012.813.513.813.613.112.311.510.910.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.13.04.15.87.98.010.89.58.66.75.45.9
Precipitation (mm)2212917222120822511019861469546
Sunny days2264546305151217
Rainy days82127252724283125161814
Snow days110000000000

Best time to visit Qingjiangshan:

The best time to visit Qingjiangshan during the most sunny months:

  • July — 10.8(h)
  • August — 9.5(h)
  • September — 8.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Qingjiangshan is at

  • March — 172(mm)
  • April — 221(mm)
  • May — 208(mm)
  • June — 225(mm)
  • August — 198(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Qingjiangshan?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Qingjiangshan.
    What is the weather like in Qingjiangshan?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Qingjiangshan by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Qingjiangshan have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Qingjiangshan throughout the year.