Best year time to visit Shuisancun

General weather information about Shuisancun

Average annual temperature is 23.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 5.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 113 days

Number of rainy days: 252 days

Look at detailed online map of Shuisancun

* Weather data for Shuisancun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Shuisancun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)27.528.432.230.434.933.736.133.532.832.529.529.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)18.923.725.926.829.531.332.231.730.227.625.321.0
Average temperature (°C)15.018.421.223.226.027.728.728.027.024.321.016.7
Average night temperature (°C)11.214.317.320.523.325.225.725.524.721.617.312.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)5.38.612.915.118.823.724.524.623.816.311.95.0

Shuisancun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.911.412.012.713.213.513.412.912.311.611.110.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.37.55.65.48.09.110.59.17.47.68.67.1
Precipitation (mm)3021142992233062082406931681111
Sunny days191714330400151820
Rainy days121117272830273130161211
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Shuisancun:

The best time to visit Shuisancun during the most sunny months:

  • July — 10.5(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Shuisancun is at

  • June — 306(mm)
  • August — 240(mm)
  • September — 693(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Shuisancun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Shuisancun.
    What is the weather like in Shuisancun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Shuisancun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Shuisancun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Shuisancun throughout the year.