Best year time to visit Zhangbazhuang

General weather information about Zhangbazhuang

Average annual temperature is 16.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -7.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 233 days

Number of rainy days: 129 days

Number of snow days: 3 days

Look at detailed online map of Zhangbazhuang

* Weather data for Zhangbazhuang China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Zhangbazhuang air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)16.815.728.332.234.336.936.536.932.928.328.722.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)8.810.418.822.126.731.833.132.827.824.015.68.0
Average temperature (°C)2.85.312.716.821.726.528.628.023.418.410.32.7
Average night temperature (°C)-2.60.47.012.017.421.624.923.719.513.75.4-2.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-7.5-4.41.54.811.016.321.818.614.18.3-2.3-7.9

Zhangbazhuang monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.211.012.013.013.914.414.113.412.411.310.410.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.55.98.08.37.08.29.110.27.37.76.96.9
Precipitation (mm)163621758870222102166292533
Sunny days262128201617111712212222
Rainy days4731015132014181087
Snow days100000000002

Best time to visit Zhangbazhuang:

The best time to visit Zhangbazhuang during the most sunny months:

  • August — 10.2(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Zhangbazhuang is at

  • July — 222(mm)
  • August — 102(mm)
  • September — 166(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Zhangbazhuang?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Zhangbazhuang.
    What is the weather like in Zhangbazhuang?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Zhangbazhuang by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Zhangbazhuang have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Zhangbazhuang throughout the year.