Best year time to visit Las Tres Matas

General weather information about Las Tres Matas

Average annual temperature is 27.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 18.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 77 days

Number of rainy days: 288 days

Look at detailed online map of Las Tres Matas

* Weather data for Las Tres Matas Colombia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Las Tres Matas air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)32.834.435.735.434.131.931.833.735.135.333.834.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)31.232.733.332.231.429.930.131.632.533.032.132.7
Average temperature (°C)26.027.027.927.327.025.826.027.027.628.227.527.8
Average night temperature (°C)21.622.123.523.523.522.822.823.323.824.123.723.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)18.919.020.722.021.820.922.222.423.022.922.521.3

Las Tres Matas monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.811.912.112.312.412.512.512.312.212.011.811.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.510.99.79.19.39.09.710.410.310.210.210.5
Precipitation (mm)5120901342382262751721281069050
Sunny days1215126501233711
Rainy days191319242630302927282320
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Las Tres Matas:

The largest precipitation sum in Las Tres Matas is at

  • May — 238(mm)
  • June — 226(mm)
  • July — 275(mm)
  • August — 172(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Las Tres Matas?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Las Tres Matas.
    What is the weather like in Las Tres Matas?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Las Tres Matas by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Las Tres Matas have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Las Tres Matas throughout the year.