Best year time to visit Popales

General weather information about Popales

Average annual temperature is 24.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 19.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 16 days

Number of rainy days: 349 days

Look at detailed online map of Popales

* Weather data for Popales Colombia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Popales air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.732.932.631.532.635.035.733.732.431.231.831.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.831.029.828.929.829.730.429.929.928.929.229.8
Average temperature (°C)24.025.324.524.125.125.125.625.325.324.624.725.2
Average night temperature (°C)20.621.421.121.322.222.122.422.222.122.021.922.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)19.519.819.920.621.221.220.921.421.321.020.821.2

Popales monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.711.912.112.312.512.512.512.412.212.011.811.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.310.49.38.27.79.09.39.39.08.08.89.5
Precipitation (mm)13356238359415389297358403399463184
Sunny days460001410000
Rainy days272231303129273030313031
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Popales:

The largest precipitation sum in Popales is at

  • May — 415(mm)
  • June — 389(mm)
  • September — 403(mm)
  • October — 399(mm)
  • November — 463(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Popales?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Popales.
    What is the weather like in Popales?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Popales by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Popales have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Popales throughout the year.