Best year time to visit Donjara

General weather information about Donjara

Average annual temperature is 12.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -6.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 165 days

Number of rainy days: 191 days

Number of snow days: 9 days

Look at detailed online map of Donjara

* Weather data for Donjara Croatia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Donjara air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)16.216.920.521.226.032.234.133.728.427.018.013.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)7.48.113.213.919.524.727.926.624.620.211.07.3
Average temperature (°C)4.23.48.19.515.219.922.721.619.715.37.33.5
Average night temperature (°C)1.5-0.63.35.511.215.117.516.915.010.93.90.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.9-6.5-1.5-1.77.112.111.711.911.42.9-1.8-4.5

Donjara monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.110.411.913.615.015.715.314.112.510.99.58.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)4.16.97.38.18.812.011.711.210.17.85.75.0
Precipitation (mm)15440697012210199125447110089
Sunny days9231510611131221181017
Rainy days1741620251918199132011
Snow days510000000003

Best time to visit Donjara:

The best time to visit Donjara during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.0(h)
  • July — 11.7(h)
  • August — 11.2(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Donjara:

  • June — 15.7(h)
  • July — 15.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Donjara is at

  • January — 154(mm)
  • May — 122(mm)
  • August — 125(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Donjara?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Donjara.
    What is the weather like in Donjara?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Donjara by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Donjara have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Donjara throughout the year.