Best year time to visit Grižići

General weather information about Grižići

Average annual temperature is 13.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -6.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 173 days

Number of rainy days: 184 days

Number of snow days: 8 days

Look at detailed online map of Grižići

* Weather data for Grižići Croatia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Grižići air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)15.218.023.421.926.034.334.634.830.326.819.619.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)8.08.713.914.820.725.228.627.626.121.912.49.4
Average temperature (°C)4.33.68.410.116.020.223.422.220.415.87.94.5
Average night temperature (°C)1.1-0.73.25.611.815.217.816.815.010.33.40.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-4.5-6.4-2.6-0.47.312.412.111.711.22.3-3.6-5.0

Grižići monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.210.411.913.514.915.615.214.112.511.09.68.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)3.97.07.78.49.011.313.111.510.48.55.45.6
Precipitation (mm)102665269124855876352610474
Sunny days121814688191721211217
Rainy days1671724232212149101713
Snow days330000000011

Best time to visit Grižići:

The best time to visit Grižići during the most sunny months:

  • June — 11.3(h)
  • July — 13.1(h)
  • August — 11.5(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Grižići:

  • June — 15.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Grižići is at

  • January — 102(mm)
  • May — 124(mm)
  • November — 104(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Grižići?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Grižići.
    What is the weather like in Grižići?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Grižići by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Grižići have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Grižići throughout the year.