Best year time to visit Mártires de Barbados

General weather information about Mártires de Barbados

Average annual temperature is 26.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 13.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 129 days

Number of rainy days: 236 days

Look at detailed online map of Mártires de Barbados

* Weather data for Mártires de Barbados Cuba is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Mártires de Barbados air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.631.031.031.933.335.334.235.735.132.732.931.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.229.029.130.130.731.732.933.032.531.130.327.5
Average temperature (°C)23.524.424.826.126.828.029.129.028.127.226.123.8
Average night temperature (°C)19.620.421.222.023.324.625.125.724.824.523.121.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)13.317.418.020.322.323.423.024.323.322.320.017.7

Mártires de Barbados monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.412.012.713.213.513.312.912.311.611.110.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.110.710.611.611.311.612.010.810.410.09.78.4
Precipitation (mm)2737209886479595503398
Sunny days2521111252125291114
Rainy days6720182628192628221917
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Mártires de Barbados:

The largest precipitation sum in Mártires de Barbados is at

  • May — 98(mm)
  • June — 86(mm)
  • August — 95(mm)
  • September — 95(mm)
  • December — 98(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Mártires de Barbados?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Mártires de Barbados.
    What is the weather like in Mártires de Barbados?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Mártires de Barbados by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Mártires de Barbados have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Mártires de Barbados throughout the year.