Best year time to visit Jestřebice

General weather information about Jestřebice

Average annual temperature is 10.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -14.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 129 days

Number of rainy days: 215 days

Number of snow days: 21 days

Look at detailed online map of Jestřebice

* Weather data for Jestřebice Czech Republic is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Jestřebice air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)15.512.118.618.624.529.132.730.327.726.114.210.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)4.55.49.710.317.322.225.423.422.616.67.64.8
Average temperature (°C)2.01.75.06.212.517.320.118.917.111.74.42.2
Average night temperature (°C)-0.6-1.50.72.17.612.014.514.611.87.41.6-0.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-5.7-8.3-5.1-5.12.26.810.09.37.30.8-5.1-14.4

Jestřebice monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.015.016.016.015.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.710.111.913.715.316.215.814.412.610.89.18.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.010.012.014.015.015.013.011.09.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)2.95.46.86.99.912.012.39.010.16.74.43.1
Precipitation (mm)31374084496453160175896119
Sunny days11149911111172012410
Rainy days141117212019202410192317
Snow days635000000034

Best time to visit Jestřebice:

The best time to visit Jestřebice during the most sunny months:

  • May — 9.9(h)
  • June — 12.0(h)
  • July — 12.3(h)
  • September — 10.1(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Jestřebice:

  • June — 16.2(h)
  • July — 15.8(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Jestřebice is at

  • August — 160(mm)
  • November — 96(mm)
  • December — 119(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Jestřebice?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Jestřebice.
    What is the weather like in Jestřebice?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Jestřebice by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Jestřebice have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Jestřebice throughout the year.