Best year time to visit Río Arriba Del Sur

General weather information about Río Arriba Del Sur

Average annual temperature is 20.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 29.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 10.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 91 days

Number of rainy days: 274 days

Look at detailed online map of Río Arriba Del Sur

* Weather data for Río Arriba Del Sur Dominican Republic is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Río Arriba Del Sur air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)25.526.726.926.126.928.729.729.628.928.426.125.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)23.324.524.724.325.125.627.427.026.825.924.523.8
Average temperature (°C)17.918.418.719.120.421.322.222.121.821.420.319.3
Average night temperature (°C)14.014.014.515.617.118.318.718.818.718.617.516.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)10.512.213.413.615.516.917.317.517.716.415.914.5

Río Arriba Del Sur monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.111.512.012.613.013.213.112.712.211.711.311.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.011.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.210.711.111.210.911.011.210.810.610.59.910.0
Precipitation (mm)67749205244117672981431639677
Sunny days1621112341300399
Rainy days15720282826183130282122
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Río Arriba Del Sur:

The largest precipitation sum in Río Arriba Del Sur is at

  • April — 205(mm)
  • May — 244(mm)
  • August — 298(mm)
  • October — 163(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Río Arriba Del Sur?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Río Arriba Del Sur.
    What is the weather like in Río Arriba Del Sur?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Río Arriba Del Sur by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Río Arriba Del Sur have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Río Arriba Del Sur throughout the year.