Best year time to visit Laouilhé

General weather information about Laouilhé

Average annual temperature is 14.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -4.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 155 days

Number of rainy days: 208 days

Number of snow days: 2 days

Look at detailed online map of Laouilhé

* Weather data for Laouilhé France is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Laouilhé air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)21.818.728.529.227.631.734.237.733.032.023.817.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)10.111.916.918.321.225.826.327.727.023.115.012.3
Average temperature (°C)6.25.711.513.116.120.921.322.021.217.811.38.3
Average night temperature (°C)2.80.56.88.411.616.616.517.016.413.48.05.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-4.2-3.5-2.82.77.213.412.910.710.88.60.6-0.6

Laouilhé monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.410.511.913.414.715.415.113.912.511.09.79.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)4.77.67.28.110.910.611.011.110.07.74.84.6
Precipitation (mm)148389011111911219457011120197
Sunny days152113118817151714610
Rainy days15618192322141613172421
Snow days110000000000

Best time to visit Laouilhé:

The best time to visit Laouilhé during the most sunny months:

  • May — 10.9(h)
  • June — 10.6(h)
  • July — 11.0(h)
  • August — 11.1(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Laouilhé:

  • June — 15.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Laouilhé is at

  • January — 148(mm)
  • November — 201(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Laouilhé?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Laouilhé.
    What is the weather like in Laouilhé?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Laouilhé by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Laouilhé have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Laouilhé throughout the year.