Best year time to visit Vaufargis

General weather information about Vaufargis

Average annual temperature is 12.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 31.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -4.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 140 days

Number of rainy days: 224 days

Number of snow days: 1 day

Look at detailed online map of Vaufargis

* Weather data for Vaufargis France is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Vaufargis air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)14.515.219.419.424.630.729.731.131.926.715.714.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)7.49.211.713.618.925.523.523.224.318.111.29.2
Average temperature (°C)5.35.28.19.514.220.218.918.919.314.08.66.9
Average night temperature (°C)2.82.14.65.59.414.514.114.714.810.25.84.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.5-4.1-2.0-1.45.39.810.68.68.15.0-1.6-3.9

Vaufargis monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.015.016.015.015.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.910.211.913.715.216.015.614.312.610.89.38.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.015.013.011.010.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)3.25.96.57.911.912.411.19.79.96.84.92.5
Precipitation (mm)8749963505267666111510270
Sunny days9198915191010171239
Rainy days22923211611212113192721
Snow days000000000001

Best time to visit Vaufargis:

The best time to visit Vaufargis during the most sunny months:

  • May — 11.9(h)
  • June — 12.4(h)
  • July — 11.1(h)
  • August — 9.7(h)
  • September — 9.9(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Vaufargis:

  • June — 16.0(h)
  • July — 15.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Vaufargis is at

  • March — 99(mm)
  • October — 115(mm)
  • November — 102(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Vaufargis?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Vaufargis.
    What is the weather like in Vaufargis?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Vaufargis by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Vaufargis have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Vaufargis throughout the year.