Best year time to visit Labruyère-Dorsa

General weather information about Labruyère-Dorsa

Average annual temperature is 14.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -3.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 170 days

Number of rainy days: 193 days

Number of snow days: 2 days

Look at detailed online map of Labruyère-Dorsa

* Weather data for Labruyère-Dorsa France is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Labruyère-Dorsa air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)15.318.121.524.227.330.436.439.732.031.122.717.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)8.411.315.417.620.325.928.129.127.523.314.111.0
Average temperature (°C)5.26.010.312.315.520.922.623.321.317.510.17.4
Average night temperature (°C)2.61.76.17.611.216.217.517.916.313.06.34.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-2.5-3.3-3.93.07.112.914.012.19.47.5-0.9-2.1

Labruyère-Dorsa monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.410.511.913.414.715.415.013.912.511.09.79.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)4.47.58.08.410.111.311.811.110.37.85.64.5
Precipitation (mm)761563661591071828495710171
Sunny days1318151391015172019813
Rainy days17916172220161410122218
Snow days110000000000

Best time to visit Labruyère-Dorsa:

The best time to visit Labruyère-Dorsa during the most sunny months:

  • June — 11.3(h)
  • July — 11.8(h)
  • August — 11.1(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Labruyère-Dorsa:

  • June — 15.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Labruyère-Dorsa is at

  • May — 159(mm)
  • June — 107(mm)
  • November — 101(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Labruyère-Dorsa?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Labruyère-Dorsa.
    What is the weather like in Labruyère-Dorsa?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Labruyère-Dorsa by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Labruyère-Dorsa have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Labruyère-Dorsa throughout the year.