Best year time to visit Suwuro

General weather information about Suwuro

Average annual temperature is 25.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 19.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 82 days

Number of rainy days: 283 days

Look at detailed online map of Suwuro

* Weather data for Suwuro Ghana is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Suwuro air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)36.037.335.734.834.132.231.131.032.933.534.535.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)34.135.332.932.131.629.429.229.429.630.732.433.9
Average temperature (°C)26.827.826.626.026.024.524.424.524.625.226.327.1
Average night temperature (°C)22.223.223.223.023.222.022.122.122.222.523.022.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)19.320.621.721.522.120.321.321.521.221.521.720.6

Suwuro monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.811.912.112.312.412.512.512.312.212.011.811.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.59.88.07.88.57.47.37.27.07.59.39.8
Precipitation (mm)1218109171112195239169282200721
Sunny days251773020000325
Rainy days6112427312831313031276
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Suwuro:

The largest precipitation sum in Suwuro is at

  • April — 171(mm)
  • June — 195(mm)
  • July — 239(mm)
  • August — 169(mm)
  • September — 282(mm)
  • October — 200(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Suwuro?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Suwuro.
    What is the weather like in Suwuro?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Suwuro by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Suwuro have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Suwuro throughout the year.