Best year time to visit Aseibu

General weather information about Aseibu

Average annual temperature is 26.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 20.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 52 days

Number of rainy days: 313 days

Look at detailed online map of Aseibu

* Weather data for Aseibu Ghana is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Aseibu air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)32.733.233.033.132.429.629.028.530.030.631.033.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)31.131.531.131.130.428.227.927.528.329.530.031.5
Average temperature (°C)26.827.427.527.627.425.625.025.025.325.926.727.4
Average night temperature (°C)23.824.724.824.924.923.623.223.323.323.524.123.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)20.022.123.324.024.022.222.322.322.522.522.921.7

Aseibu monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.812.012.112.212.412.412.412.312.112.011.911.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.810.48.89.49.88.79.39.19.59.910.110.2
Precipitation (mm)26185488992481551161471517730
Sunny days111075320001310
Rainy days201824252828313130302721
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Aseibu:

The largest precipitation sum in Aseibu is at

  • June — 248(mm)
  • July — 155(mm)
  • September — 147(mm)
  • October — 151(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Aseibu?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Aseibu.
    What is the weather like in Aseibu?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Aseibu by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Aseibu have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Aseibu throughout the year.