Best year time to visit Candombe Sambaro

General weather information about Candombe Sambaro

Average annual temperature is 27.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 14.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 231 days

Number of rainy days: 134 days

Look at detailed online map of Candombe Sambaro

* Weather data for Candombe Sambaro Guinea-Bissau is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Candombe Sambaro air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)36.838.540.040.840.939.134.333.333.233.835.634.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)32.936.938.138.938.134.331.530.631.132.233.532.2
Average temperature (°C)25.528.529.531.231.328.926.826.226.527.326.624.5
Average night temperature (°C)19.421.121.624.326.025.023.923.523.423.620.417.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)16.618.819.021.822.523.722.822.322.322.415.214.8

Candombe Sambaro monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.511.712.112.412.712.812.812.512.211.911.611.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.910.510.610.99.59.48.26.87.99.410.19.8
Precipitation (mm)000057924134834713900
Sunny days31283130251012583030
Rainy days00006203029252301
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Candombe Sambaro:

The largest precipitation sum in Candombe Sambaro is at

  • July — 241(mm)
  • August — 348(mm)
  • September — 347(mm)
  • October — 139(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Candombe Sambaro?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Candombe Sambaro.
    What is the weather like in Candombe Sambaro?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Candombe Sambaro by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Candombe Sambaro have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Candombe Sambaro throughout the year.