Best year time to visit Duraznal

General weather information about Duraznal

Average annual temperature is 19.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 30.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 8.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 122 days

Number of rainy days: 243 days

Look at detailed online map of Duraznal

* Weather data for Duraznal Honduras is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Duraznal air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)26.928.129.129.530.027.128.228.227.826.625.926.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)24.325.426.127.626.925.025.825.726.424.323.923.9
Average temperature (°C)18.218.819.220.520.619.920.420.120.119.118.918.2
Average night temperature (°C)13.513.813.814.915.916.316.616.416.016.015.914.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)9.111.212.012.314.215.014.714.714.514.011.98.6

Duraznal monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.411.712.112.512.812.912.912.612.211.811.511.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.210.810.811.210.59.410.510.010.59.49.09.4
Precipitation (mm)6267501281861451361352037915
Sunny days22241717922221618
Rainy days9414132228292928302413
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Duraznal:

The largest precipitation sum in Duraznal is at

  • May — 128(mm)
  • June — 186(mm)
  • July — 145(mm)
  • August — 136(mm)
  • September — 135(mm)
  • October — 203(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Duraznal?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Duraznal.
    What is the weather like in Duraznal?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Duraznal by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Duraznal have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Duraznal throughout the year.