Best year time to visit Betāri

General weather information about Betāri

Average annual temperature is 11.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 24.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -9.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 114 days

Number of rainy days: 247 days

Number of snow days: 4 days

Look at detailed online map of Betāri

* Weather data for Betāri India is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Betāri air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)13.913.615.621.024.624.524.424.423.422.118.017.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)7.38.912.615.918.221.322.022.522.118.115.712.9
Average temperature (°C)2.64.67.410.813.516.818.118.316.812.79.46.8
Average night temperature (°C)-1.91.32.86.08.712.314.914.712.07.63.31.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-6.3-9.8-5.42.12.97.513.110.48.20.5-0.4-5.3

Betāri monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.411.112.012.913.714.114.013.312.411.410.610.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.99.19.210.510.310.68.09.910.810.18.89.0
Precipitation (mm)104148114861357532818247231712
Sunny days17206571004131724
Rainy days1082525242931312618137
Snow days400000000000

Best time to visit Betāri:

The largest precipitation sum in Betāri is at

  • February — 148(mm)
  • May — 135(mm)
  • July — 328(mm)
  • August — 182(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Betāri?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Betāri.
    What is the weather like in Betāri?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Betāri by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Betāri have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Betāri throughout the year.