Best year time to visit Bāndi Khera

General weather information about Bāndi Khera

Average annual temperature is 25.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 43.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 3.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 232 days

Number of rainy days: 133 days

Look at detailed online map of Bāndi Khera

* Weather data for Bāndi Khera India is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Bāndi Khera air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)25.533.035.239.843.541.836.434.436.235.632.825.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)21.827.830.935.738.737.033.332.233.133.729.223.2
Average temperature (°C)14.319.824.028.631.831.929.028.528.326.722.416.6
Average night temperature (°C)7.812.417.521.324.927.025.925.424.420.216.211.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)3.27.115.017.619.723.124.623.820.116.612.47.7

Bāndi Khera monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.711.312.012.813.413.713.613.012.311.610.910.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.710.110.510.911.19.58.99.310.010.69.59.0
Precipitation (mm)430211241196271971310427
Sunny days262820252313059302627
Rainy days50115817312621144
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Bāndi Khera:

The largest precipitation sum in Bāndi Khera is at

  • June — 196(mm)
  • July — 271(mm)
  • August — 97(mm)
  • September — 131(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Bāndi Khera?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Bāndi Khera.
    What is the weather like in Bāndi Khera?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Bāndi Khera by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Bāndi Khera have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Bāndi Khera throughout the year.