Best year time to visit Nansahra

General weather information about Nansahra

Average annual temperature is 26.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 44.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 5.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 223 days

Number of rainy days: 142 days

Look at detailed online map of Nansahra

* Weather data for Nansahra India is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Nansahra air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)27.633.235.943.743.044.737.935.034.734.030.828.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)22.528.431.837.938.540.434.932.732.130.928.724.1
Average temperature (°C)15.420.825.130.931.834.730.729.128.425.822.417.8
Average night temperature (°C)9.613.518.623.525.129.027.326.225.721.116.712.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)5.910.215.819.022.025.725.823.624.117.612.58.9

Nansahra monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.811.312.012.813.413.713.513.012.311.610.910.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.710.49.810.611.011.09.38.18.39.49.58.0
Precipitation (mm)1026104892242234290120118
Sunny days302821252218411192727
Rainy days101059122730291234
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Nansahra:

The largest precipitation sum in Nansahra is at

  • July — 242(mm)
  • August — 234(mm)
  • September — 290(mm)
  • October — 120(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Nansahra?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Nansahra.
    What is the weather like in Nansahra?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Nansahra by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Nansahra have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Nansahra throughout the year.