Best year time to visit Kodwātānr

General weather information about Kodwātānr

Average annual temperature is 25.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 43.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 7.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 220 days

Number of rainy days: 145 days

Look at detailed online map of Kodwātānr

* Weather data for Kodwātānr India is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kodwātānr air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)28.333.135.042.942.643.935.334.434.132.930.728.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)22.427.630.937.137.639.333.531.731.830.227.923.6
Average temperature (°C)16.220.724.730.431.133.529.628.227.925.622.818.2
Average night temperature (°C)10.814.318.923.425.128.426.325.625.221.817.713.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)7.810.416.218.421.925.025.324.324.118.115.29.1

Kodwātānr monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.811.312.012.713.313.613.513.012.311.611.010.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.410.510.010.810.810.910.08.38.59.49.88.4
Precipitation (mm)004910499318726723864120
Sunny days312822252017111192728
Rainy days009511133030291233
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kodwātānr:

The largest precipitation sum in Kodwātānr is at

  • July — 187(mm)
  • August — 267(mm)
  • September — 238(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kodwātānr?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kodwātānr.
    What is the weather like in Kodwātānr?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kodwātānr by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kodwātānr have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kodwātānr throughout the year.