Best year time to visit Klarasan

General weather information about Klarasan

Average annual temperature is 27.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 19.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 83 days

Number of rainy days: 282 days

Look at detailed online map of Klarasan

* Weather data for Klarasan Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Klarasan air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)32.130.832.232.333.734.134.234.135.536.635.934.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)30.028.830.431.332.032.832.433.234.134.934.133.0
Average temperature (°C)25.625.025.826.527.327.627.127.328.029.028.427.7
Average night temperature (°C)22.822.622.423.123.723.822.822.323.124.124.123.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)21.621.821.322.022.621.520.619.120.922.722.921.8

Klarasan monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.512.312.112.011.811.711.811.912.112.312.412.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.95.89.810.110.410.710.610.911.111.110.510.4
Precipitation (mm)281493309253133775112828183231
Sunny days011084152020824
Rainy days312730302326161110232827
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Klarasan:

The largest precipitation sum in Klarasan is at

  • January — 281(mm)
  • February — 493(mm)
  • March — 309(mm)
  • April — 253(mm)
  • December — 231(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Klarasan?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Klarasan.
    What is the weather like in Klarasan?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Klarasan by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Klarasan have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Klarasan throughout the year.