Best year time to visit Karehkel

General weather information about Karehkel

Average annual temperature is 26.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 20.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 41 days

Number of rainy days: 324 days

Look at detailed online map of Karehkel

* Weather data for Karehkel Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Karehkel air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.630.931.032.233.034.734.236.137.438.436.537.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.228.529.430.831.331.932.133.935.235.733.333.1
Average temperature (°C)25.725.325.626.526.826.926.827.728.228.627.427.7
Average night temperature (°C)23.023.122.923.123.423.222.823.023.224.123.923.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)22.022.021.121.421.822.220.921.621.323.122.822.7

Karehkel monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.412.312.112.011.811.811.811.912.112.212.412.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.06.08.79.69.89.710.111.011.011.09.19.4
Precipitation (mm)189421348172164142974041110236194
Sunny days1002017810309
Rainy days302831283129242320283022
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Karehkel:

The largest precipitation sum in Karehkel is at

  • February — 421(mm)
  • March — 348(mm)
  • November — 236(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Karehkel?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Karehkel.
    What is the weather like in Karehkel?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Karehkel by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Karehkel have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Karehkel throughout the year.