Best year time to visit Sirawu

General weather information about Sirawu

Average annual temperature is 24.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 31.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 15.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 25 days

Number of rainy days: 340 days

Look at detailed online map of Sirawu

* Weather data for Sirawu Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Sirawu air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)28.929.429.729.729.029.528.129.931.931.531.330.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)27.527.928.027.828.227.826.628.029.230.328.828.6
Average temperature (°C)24.224.324.324.524.424.122.922.923.525.125.024.9
Average night temperature (°C)21.721.921.121.820.920.919.318.719.021.322.221.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)19.520.118.619.518.718.415.215.115.718.120.118.4

Sirawu monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.512.312.111.911.811.711.711.912.112.312.412.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.56.18.18.59.810.09.69.710.410.88.88.9
Precipitation (mm)39242826942412312961233064267251
Sunny days000011467204
Rainy days312831303029272523293027
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Sirawu:

The largest precipitation sum in Sirawu is at

  • January — 392(mm)
  • February — 428(mm)
  • March — 269(mm)
  • April — 424(mm)
  • November — 267(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Sirawu?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Sirawu.
    What is the weather like in Sirawu?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Sirawu by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Sirawu have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Sirawu throughout the year.