Best year time to visit Citalang

General weather information about Citalang

Average annual temperature is 27.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 21.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 65 days

Number of rainy days: 300 days

Look at detailed online map of Citalang

* Weather data for Citalang Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Citalang air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)32.030.831.131.431.932.633.235.537.338.335.834.4
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.128.129.330.430.731.031.733.835.336.433.231.8
Average temperature (°C)25.825.225.826.527.026.926.827.828.529.227.727.3
Average night temperature (°C)23.323.223.423.724.023.722.922.923.324.624.524.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)22.221.522.422.422.022.821.221.621.023.523.522.8

Citalang monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.512.312.112.011.811.711.811.912.112.312.412.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.25.48.39.59.710.010.210.911.110.99.59.6
Precipitation (mm)21837232621213610261161572272213
Sunny days000136121715713
Rainy days312831292824191415242928
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Citalang:

The largest precipitation sum in Citalang is at

  • January — 218(mm)
  • February — 372(mm)
  • March — 326(mm)
  • April — 212(mm)
  • November — 272(mm)
  • December — 213(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Citalang?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Citalang.
    What is the weather like in Citalang?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Citalang by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Citalang have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Citalang throughout the year.