Best year time to visit Bandardua

General weather information about Bandardua

Average annual temperature is 26.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 31.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 22.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 43 days

Number of rainy days: 322 days

Look at detailed online map of Bandardua

* Weather data for Bandardua Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Bandardua air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)29.329.729.330.131.531.230.130.329.529.529.129.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.128.528.428.829.629.429.028.427.827.827.928.2
Average temperature (°C)26.026.426.326.827.427.326.726.426.025.826.026.2
Average night temperature (°C)23.924.424.324.625.124.924.324.324.324.124.224.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)22.523.622.923.724.123.822.823.023.523.323.523.5

Bandardua monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.012.012.112.212.312.312.312.212.112.012.011.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.29.49.08.48.79.18.58.06.36.67.17.3
Precipitation (mm)271205390481242134113234356476286522
Sunny days63004121251000
Rainy days252531302718192629313031
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Bandardua:

The largest precipitation sum in Bandardua is at

  • March — 390(mm)
  • April — 481(mm)
  • October — 476(mm)
  • December — 522(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Bandardua?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Bandardua.
    What is the weather like in Bandardua?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Bandardua by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Bandardua have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Bandardua throughout the year.