Best year time to visit Panjangbaru

General weather information about Panjangbaru

Average annual temperature is 26.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 22.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 30 days

Number of rainy days: 335 days

Look at detailed online map of Panjangbaru

* Weather data for Panjangbaru Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Panjangbaru air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)29.530.030.330.733.032.231.130.130.029.529.430.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.428.928.829.230.030.129.528.928.228.028.428.7
Average temperature (°C)26.026.426.226.727.227.326.626.225.925.725.926.2
Average night temperature (°C)23.723.924.124.524.724.623.823.924.023.923.824.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)22.123.123.323.123.123.122.722.923.223.223.123.5

Panjangbaru monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.912.012.112.212.312.312.312.212.112.012.011.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.69.28.58.38.89.38.47.46.76.46.77.1
Precipitation (mm)161263416310327161165288422621528586
Sunny days2100391221000
Rainy days292731302821192929313031
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Panjangbaru:

The largest precipitation sum in Panjangbaru is at

  • October — 621(mm)
  • November — 528(mm)
  • December — 586(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Panjangbaru?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Panjangbaru.
    What is the weather like in Panjangbaru?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Panjangbaru by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Panjangbaru have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Panjangbaru throughout the year.