Best year time to visit Kampung Air

General weather information about Kampung Air

Average annual temperature is 27.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 30.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 23.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 36 days

Number of rainy days: 329 days

Look at detailed online map of Kampung Air

* Weather data for Kampung Air Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kampung Air air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)29.129.229.529.430.630.030.929.828.728.828.328.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)27.928.228.128.529.128.928.528.027.827.427.527.8
Average temperature (°C)26.827.026.827.227.927.827.526.926.826.426.526.7
Average night temperature (°C)25.425.325.125.526.326.126.025.525.425.125.125.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)23.724.123.923.924.824.424.524.423.823.524.024.1

Kampung Air monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.012.012.112.212.212.312.312.212.112.112.012.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.09.78.98.38.68.88.78.37.07.98.07.7
Precipitation (mm)155149271246265214190283354305222310
Sunny days930019731111
Rainy days222531303021242829302930
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kampung Air:

The largest precipitation sum in Kampung Air is at

  • September — 354(mm)
  • December — 310(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kampung Air?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kampung Air.
    What is the weather like in Kampung Air?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kampung Air by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kampung Air have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kampung Air throughout the year.