Best year time to visit Tusawuta

General weather information about Tusawuta

Average annual temperature is 26.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 19.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 42 days

Number of rainy days: 323 days

Look at detailed online map of Tusawuta

* Weather data for Tusawuta Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Tusawuta air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)33.033.132.232.631.230.630.932.235.336.336.634.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)31.331.130.930.829.929.329.330.432.834.734.633.1
Average temperature (°C)26.226.125.725.825.425.125.025.326.127.827.827.1
Average night temperature (°C)22.823.022.622.622.722.222.021.321.122.523.723.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)21.721.721.721.221.520.620.719.019.420.322.622.9

Tusawuta monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.312.212.112.011.911.911.912.012.112.212.312.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.28.28.68.99.29.29.410.411.011.010.610.1
Precipitation (mm)169179284244312241170803042129176
Sunny days2101021716921
Rainy days292731293128302414222830
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Tusawuta:

The largest precipitation sum in Tusawuta is at

  • March — 284(mm)
  • April — 244(mm)
  • May — 312(mm)
  • June — 241(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Tusawuta?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Tusawuta.
    What is the weather like in Tusawuta?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Tusawuta by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Tusawuta have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Tusawuta throughout the year.