Best year time to visit Gumukampel

General weather information about Gumukampel

Average annual temperature is 25.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 16.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 89 days

Number of rainy days: 276 days

Look at detailed online map of Gumukampel

* Weather data for Gumukampel Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Gumukampel air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)29.029.030.530.730.631.330.031.833.934.834.132.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)27.827.628.828.529.229.828.330.131.033.031.830.0
Average temperature (°C)24.424.224.924.924.925.023.924.224.826.526.325.6
Average night temperature (°C)21.822.121.822.121.221.320.319.519.821.622.522.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)20.420.920.620.517.919.417.716.317.219.720.820.3

Gumukampel monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.512.412.111.911.711.711.711.812.112.312.512.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.26.09.78.110.010.29.710.510.411.410.89.4
Precipitation (mm)23939325019864236531424125225
Sunny days00011511162415304
Rainy days31283129161915715283027
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Gumukampel:

The largest precipitation sum in Gumukampel is at

  • January — 239(mm)
  • February — 393(mm)
  • March — 250(mm)
  • April — 198(mm)
  • December — 225(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Gumukampel?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Gumukampel.
    What is the weather like in Gumukampel?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Gumukampel by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Gumukampel have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Gumukampel throughout the year.