Best year time to visit Pesagen

General weather information about Pesagen

Average annual temperature is 27.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 22.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 51 days

Number of rainy days: 314 days

Look at detailed online map of Pesagen

* Weather data for Pesagen Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Pesagen air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.331.431.631.231.633.133.733.134.435.434.634.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.428.729.930.130.331.032.331.632.833.533.132.2
Average temperature (°C)26.626.426.927.127.427.527.326.827.528.828.528.0
Average night temperature (°C)24.524.824.524.825.024.823.823.223.725.225.325.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)23.524.123.723.623.223.522.822.122.224.224.424.4

Pesagen monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.512.312.112.011.811.711.811.912.112.312.412.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.45.89.710.210.410.810.611.011.011.210.810.0
Precipitation (mm)201250402221615254242815140219
Sunny days01013376111621
Rainy days312731292827242519152830
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Pesagen:

The largest precipitation sum in Pesagen is at

  • January — 201(mm)
  • February — 250(mm)
  • March — 402(mm)
  • April — 221(mm)
  • December — 219(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Pesagen?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Pesagen.
    What is the weather like in Pesagen?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Pesagen by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Pesagen have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Pesagen throughout the year.