Best year time to visit Pagaransilindung

General weather information about Pagaransilindung

Average annual temperature is 25.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 20.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 33 days

Number of rainy days: 332 days

Look at detailed online map of Pagaransilindung

* Weather data for Pagaransilindung Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Pagaransilindung air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.331.431.631.032.134.235.635.234.434.632.530.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.128.928.629.630.331.631.930.731.232.030.729.0
Average temperature (°C)24.524.924.925.626.226.826.826.226.526.726.125.2
Average night temperature (°C)21.821.822.022.723.023.222.922.922.923.022.922.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)20.320.620.521.222.021.721.521.820.821.922.122.1

Pagaransilindung monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.112.112.112.112.212.212.212.112.112.112.112.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.69.28.98.79.39.58.98.29.58.88.38.4
Precipitation (mm)127221138146124896023111888223452
Sunny days2400341114301
Rainy days292431302826203026283030
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Pagaransilindung:

The largest precipitation sum in Pagaransilindung is at

  • February — 221(mm)
  • August — 231(mm)
  • November — 223(mm)
  • December — 452(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Pagaransilindung?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Pagaransilindung.
    What is the weather like in Pagaransilindung?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Pagaransilindung by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Pagaransilindung have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Pagaransilindung throughout the year.