Best year time to visit ‘Aynajīk

General weather information about ‘Aynajīk

Average annual temperature is 12.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -14.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 265 days

Number of rainy days: 82 days

Number of snow days: 18 days

Look at detailed online map of ‘Aynajīk

* Weather data for ‘Aynajīk Iran is based on climate observations for 2026 year

‘Aynajīk air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)5.67.717.122.628.034.537.037.234.725.118.613.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)-0.10.312.817.822.529.233.733.229.320.914.39.3
Average temperature (°C)-3.6-3.27.311.615.922.326.426.122.115.09.14.8
Average night temperature (°C)-7.1-7.52.05.29.415.118.918.915.69.74.31.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-14.6-14.6-2.2-4.42.610.115.614.410.06.7-2.9-2.0

‘Aynajīk monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.010.912.013.114.114.614.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.48.78.410.711.913.012.811.911.29.58.07.6
Precipitation (mm)7839131525411000104861
Sunny days181811151728313130232023
Rainy days4120151420008108
Snow days990000000000

Best time to visit ‘Aynajīk:

The best time to visit ‘Aynajīk during the most sunny months:

  • June — 13.0(h)
  • July — 12.8(h)

The largest precipitation sum in ‘Aynajīk is at

  • January — 78(mm)
  • March — 131(mm)
  • April — 52(mm)
  • May — 54(mm)
  • December — 61(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit ‘Aynajīk?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit ‘Aynajīk.
    What is the weather like in ‘Aynajīk?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for ‘Aynajīk by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does ‘Aynajīk have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for ‘Aynajīk throughout the year.