Best year time to visit Qaryat ar Rummānah

General weather information about Qaryat ar Rummānah

Average annual temperature is 23.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 49.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -1.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 297 days

Number of rainy days: 68 days

Look at detailed online map of Qaryat ar Rummānah

* Weather data for Qaryat ar Rummānah Iraq is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Qaryat ar Rummānah air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)17.823.327.832.338.843.446.649.145.635.730.021.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)14.914.721.525.533.439.544.044.739.731.322.117.6
Average temperature (°C)9.18.715.919.027.133.537.337.932.425.116.811.8
Average night temperature (°C)4.83.610.513.019.926.029.030.224.618.812.37.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)2.6-1.23.83.112.521.625.826.321.415.74.34.1

Qaryat ar Rummānah monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.514.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.48.69.010.311.312.712.712.011.39.37.97.1
Precipitation (mm)6223858912000005440
Sunny days232017202530313130291823
Rainy days881410600002128
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Qaryat ar Rummānah:

The best time to visit Qaryat ar Rummānah during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.7(h)
  • July — 12.7(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Qaryat ar Rummānah is at

  • January — 62(mm)
  • March — 85(mm)
  • April — 89(mm)
  • November — 54(mm)
  • December — 40(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Qaryat ar Rummānah?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Qaryat ar Rummānah.
    What is the weather like in Qaryat ar Rummānah?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Qaryat ar Rummānah by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Qaryat ar Rummānah have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Qaryat ar Rummānah throughout the year.