Best year time to visit ‘Aţshān al ‘Īsá

General weather information about ‘Aţshān al ‘Īsá

Average annual temperature is 27.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 50.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 3.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 318 days

Number of rainy days: 47 days

Look at detailed online map of ‘Aţshān al ‘Īsá

* Weather data for ‘Aţshān al ‘Īsá Iraq is based on climate observations for 2026 year

‘Aţshān al ‘Īsá air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)21.127.833.840.443.246.948.150.649.241.732.529.4
Average daytime temperature (°C)16.419.026.231.938.543.846.747.244.035.925.823.0
Average temperature (°C)11.713.119.825.532.137.639.640.236.729.620.516.8
Average night temperature (°C)7.68.013.918.625.030.531.532.329.323.515.611.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)5.33.39.59.618.726.329.728.424.418.18.87.4

‘Aţshān al ‘Īsá monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.411.112.012.913.714.113.913.212.411.410.610.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.48.59.410.411.212.012.011.911.19.38.68.2
Precipitation (mm)601244160000045019
Sunny days202120263130313130282327
Rainy days11711400000374
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit ‘Aţshān al ‘Īsá:

The largest precipitation sum in ‘Aţshān al ‘Īsá is at

  • January — 60(mm)
  • March — 44(mm)
  • November — 50(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit ‘Aţshān al ‘Īsá?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit ‘Aţshān al ‘Īsá.
    What is the weather like in ‘Aţshān al ‘Īsá?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for ‘Aţshān al ‘Īsá by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does ‘Aţshān al ‘Īsá have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for ‘Aţshān al ‘Īsá throughout the year.