Best year time to visit Lissataggle

General weather information about Lissataggle

Average annual temperature is 11.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 26.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -3.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 54 days

Number of rainy days: 311 days

Look at detailed online map of Lissataggle

* Weather data for Lissataggle Ireland is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Lissataggle air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)13.214.114.616.923.824.320.323.726.422.314.113.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)9.010.610.512.917.321.317.618.418.815.011.010.0
Average temperature (°C)6.68.37.79.613.217.115.115.615.212.08.98.1
Average night temperature (°C)4.25.74.96.19.212.812.713.011.79.16.65.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-2.7-1.5-1.40.85.38.910.18.86.62.4-1.5-3.9

Lissataggle monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.016.016.016.015.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.39.911.913.915.716.716.214.612.710.68.87.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)7.09.010.012.014.016.015.013.011.09.08.07.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)3.13.44.77.010.210.58.57.97.04.94.42.5
Precipitation (mm)187492109959134237134169161147195
Sunny days37331110015542
Rainy days282128272020313025262629
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Lissataggle:

The best time to visit Lissataggle during the most sunny months:

  • May — 10.2(h)
  • June — 10.5(h)
  • July — 8.5(h)
  • August — 7.9(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Lissataggle:

  • May — 15.7(h)
  • June — 16.7(h)
  • July — 16.2(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Lissataggle is at

  • January — 187(mm)
  • March — 210(mm)
  • July — 237(mm)
  • December — 195(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Lissataggle?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Lissataggle.
    What is the weather like in Lissataggle?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Lissataggle by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Lissataggle have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Lissataggle throughout the year.